Our Donors

Fair Share Housing Development receives support from federal and state grants and loans. We are also grateful to receive funding from a host of charitable foundations, corporations, local businesses as well as a number of generous individuals, who provide us with cash donations as well as volunteer services. (Last updated 9-27-19)

FOUNDATIONS

Bridge of Books Foundation
David L. Kirp Fund
Eustace Foundation
Lauren Rose Albert Foundation
NJ SIM Foundation
100 Who Care
Pennsylvania Automotive Association Foundation
Philip and Tammy Murphy Family Foundation
Robert P. Kelly Family Foundation
Siegel Family Fund (a donor-advised fund of USAA Giving Fund)
Walsh Family Fund of the Community Foundation of NJ

BUSINESSES

ACME Supermarkets
Action Plumbing
Adobe
Bradley Sciocchetti Inc.
BJ’s Wholesale Club
Camden Riversharks
Capital One Bank
CLC Locksmith
Comfort Consultants
Conner Strong & Buckelew
Consulting Engineer Services, Inc.
Costco
Cumings Law
CVS
DeLuca’s Bakery
Dynasty Advisors LLC
Eastern Door Service
Ehrlich Pest Control
Every Nook & Cranny
Francesca’s Pizza, Pasta & Grill
Harry’s Plumbing & Heating Supply
iLevel
Independence Fire Sprinkler Service Co.
Lammey & Giorgio, PA
Masonville Deli
Mattel Toy Donation Program (with Good 360)
MBI, Inc.
McDonald’s
Merit Service Solutions
Microsoft Corporation
Mount Laurel Municipal Alliance
Mount Laurel Animal Hospital
Mozzochi Associates
Nice N Neat Painting
Once Upon a Child
Panera
Phillips McDade
Philly Pretzel Factory, Moorestown
Polaris Consulting Engineers
Princeton University Press
R & C Paint Contractors, Inc.
Regal Entertainment Group
Ritter Carpets
RiverSharks
Ruiz Construction
Sam’s Club
7 Oil Company
ShopRite
Skyhawks Sports
SkyZone
Sophie’s Tavern
Source One System Solutions
Sovereign Bank Foundation
Stop & Shop
Swisco
Target
TCBY of Marlton
TD Charitable Foundation
TechSoup
Toys for Tots
Walmart
Wells Fargo Foundation
Wawa
Wegmans
Weichert Realtors
Winslow Rentals

Thanks very much to our donors who wish to remain anonymous!

COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS

Cinda Axley, in memory of Fred Axley (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Janet and Russ Baker (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Elizabeth and Daniel Berkery (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Maryellen and George Blaney (Holy Cross, Class of ’61)
Charles Buchta (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
William Canavan (Holy Cross, Class of ’62)
Kathleen and Tony Capo (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Mary and John Carroll, Jr. (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Dominic Corrigan (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Daniel T. Cosgrove (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Judy and Hank Cutting (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Bill Dempsey (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Shaun Dowd (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Carol and Michael Dropick (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
William Duffy (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Henry “Chips” Feeley (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Kathy and Phil Fina (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Thomas Flanigan (Class of ’63)
Gail and Jack Foley (Holy Cross, Class of ’62)
Joan and Bob Foley (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Rosemary and Frank Foley, Jr. (Holy Cross, Class of ’59)
Julius Friese (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Robert Fusaro (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Paula and Peter Gazzola (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Kevin Geraci (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Monica and Dennis Golden (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Anthony Guida (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Mary Lib and Robert Hargraves (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Michael T. Hogan (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Warren Howe (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Edward Hughes (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Thomas Kane (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Rev. Msgr. Francis Kelley (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
William Kelly (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Franklin A. Klaine (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Carolyn and David Lawrence (Holy Cross,Class of ’63)
Geraldine and David Mahaney (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Jane and Ron Maheu (Holy Cross, Class of ’64)
Lorraine and Philip Martorelli (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Ronald Mattana (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Wayne McCormack (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
William McGurk (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
David McMahon (Class of ’63)
Elisabeth and Kevin Minihan (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Frank Morris (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Carolyn and Tom Noering (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Peter J. O’Connor (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Togo Palazzi (Holy Cross, Class of ’54)
Polly and John Pyne (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Toni and George Reidy (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Frank Scarpa (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
George Schuetz (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Mary and Thomas Sullivan (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Philip Schweitzer (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Mary and Michael Toner (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Donald Walker (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Marlene and Edward Weil III (Holy Cross,Class of ’63)
Ellen and Brann Wry (Holy Cross,Class of ’63)
John “Doc” Zawacki (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)

SETON HALL PREP

Donna and Dan Courain (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Ted Fiore (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’58)
Robert Ford (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’60)
Peggy and John E. Hughes, Jr. (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Louis Iorio (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Margaret and Walter Krako (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Stephen McCarthy (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Richard McDonough III (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’60)
Michael McMahon (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’60)
Ann and John Merck (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Judith and James G. O’Connor (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’60)
Peter J. O’Connor (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Louis Puopolo (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Kathleen and Charles Reilly (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Mimi and Frank Walsh, Jr. (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Edward Wyrsch (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Tamara and Gibby Zusi (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)

RICHARD BUCKELEW MEMORIAL FUND

George Blaney
Dan and Florrie Bowles
Claire and Hubie Brown
Lee Burnett
Susan Craine
Charles Douglas
Cecile and Thor Ekstedt
Jane Lamkin
Benjamin Randolph Page III
Martha Payne
Barbara Pedigo
Gwen Pier
Dolores Robertson
Olivia and Ron Rothstein
Chuck and Barney Schultz
Midge and John Sweet
Wallace Torkells
Melissa Turner
Donald and Leona Weitz
Sheila Knapp Woodard
Joseph Zimring

DON GRIESMANN MEMORIAL FUND

Carolyn Burton
Sara Grimes
Jane Johnston

OTHER MEMORIAL DONATIONS

Linda Cecil (in memory of her aunt, Marion Borton, a special education teacher)
John Danastasio (in memory of Joseph Vogdes)
Sara Mathias (in memory of Phil Fina)
Gerald McNally (in memory of Cynthia Rospond)

INDIVIDUALS

Sam Appel
Minka and Michele Baraka
Susan Barnes
Maureen Barrett
Gary Barricklow
Brenda Betley
Dr. Jeffrey Brenner
Carl and Linda Bisgaier
April Brown (ERLH Resident)
Polly and Rich Buckelew (FSHD Board Member)
Ty and Ellie Buckelew
Carolyn Burton
Penny Carr
Rebecca and Anthony Casciano
Linda Cecil
Joan Cecil
Crystal Charley, President, Southern Burlington Co. NAACP
Anthony W. Clark
John Danastasio
Darcy Daniels (ERLH Resident)
Deborah DelGrande (FSHD Director of Property Management)
Judith Desrochers
Jenifer Dever
Kathy Dietlin
Shane Donnelly
Erin Dyson
Kenneth Elwell
Frederick Erhardt (former FSHD Board Member)
Patti Flanagan
Ryan Flanagan
Laura Fleig
Barbara and Peter Force
Ken Gordon, Jr.
Katrice Groce (ERLH Resident)
Cindy Haas (former Education Center Director)
Margaret Haas
Joyce Hagen
Robert and Deborah Hammond (ERLH Resident)
Alice Cahill and Kevin Hickey
Tim and Erin Kavanagh
Robert P. Kelly II
Dr. Leonore Killiam-Norris
Fatimah King (ERLH Resident)
David Kinsey
Lisa and Stan Kletkewicz
Mary Kohler
Claire Moran Konner
Mitchell Lane
Pat Lane
Karen Lawrence
Dr. Jim Laessig
Dianne Larkin
June Leary (ERLH resident)
Mary and Francis Lee
Lori Leonard
Ryan Lepson
Kathy Lichtstein
Lillian LoBianco
Michael LoBianco
Ed Malesinski
Bonnie Marcus
Jean Bender and William J. Mahoney
Martin G. McGuinn
Laura and Michael McMorrow
Marcy Morris, The Art Spot
Anna Muniz (ERLH Resident)
Frank and Lynn North
Keith and Meredith O’Connor Tomatore
Gary Orfield
Virginia Orsi
Toya Paul (ERLH Resident)
Eileen Persichetty
Anthony Petropulos
Carl Poplar
Dylan Renaud
Charles Richman
Florence Roisman
Linda Sanchez
Beth and Mark Schlitt
Bob and Carol Shaffer
Suzanne Shenk
Scott Siegal
Larry Siegel (FSHD Board Member)
Dale Skoney (ERLH Resident)
Teresa Martini Sousa
Troy Sterling
Jay and Marie Stonesifer
Margaret and Helen Troy
Patricia Slane Voorhees
Franz and Kristine Wagner
Shona West (ERLH Resident)

JESUIT VOLUNTEERS

Matthew and Amanda Axeen (2000 Northgate II JV)
Rebecca Bates (2008 Education Center JV)
Peter Habein (father of 2012 Education Center JV Abby Habein)
Harold Habein (grandfather of 2012 Education Center JV Abby Habein)
Donald and Theresa Harmon (parents of 2017 JV Kathleen Harmon)
Deanna Johnson (2007 Education Center JV)
Kate Maich (2005 Education Center JV)
Olivia McCracken (2014 Education Center JV)
Pamela Parma (mother of 2011 JV Aly Parma)
Gizelle Pendang (2015 St. Luke’s Camden)
Joel and Christine Stenberg (2010 Education Center JV)

NONPROFITS, SCHOOLS & CHURCHES

Catholic Charities, Diocese of Camden
Church of Jesus Christ
Fellowship Community Church
Food Bank of South Jersey
Hope Church
Jacob’s Chapel
Jesuit Volunteer Corps
Kimmel Center
Lenape High School National Honor Society
Moorestown Friends School
Mount Laurel Animal Hospital
Mount Laurel Library
Mount Laurel Municipal Alliance (MLMA)
N.A.A.C.P. Southern Burlington County Branch, New Jersey
Pioneer Clubs (AVC Pioneers)
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church
Rowan Sociology Club
Salvation Army
St. John Neumann Church
Quixote Quest Teen Club
Toys For Tots Burlington County Foundation

FAIR SHARE SUPPORT SERVICES

Action Plumbing
Bancroft School
Bayada High School
Bayada Home Health Care
Beneficial Bank
Judith Buckman
Camden Coalition of Healthcare Providers
Children’s Hospital of Pennsylvania
Cousin’s Supermarket
Sean and Pilar Closkey
Gerald Davis
Maria Echevarria (former FSSS social worker)
Foundation for a Better Tomorrow
G Harmony Dance Group
Maria Gonzalez (FSSS social worker)
Harrys Plumbing & Heating Supply
Jersey Cares Volunteers
Logisticare
Loughery and Lindsay, LLC
Mary Kohler
LeadingAge and the NewCourtland Foundation (Innovations Fund)
Paquita Lopez (former FSSS social worker)
Yeidy Marrero (former FSSS social worker)
Zaida Martinez (former FSSS community health worker)
Mercy Hospice
Marilyn Mock (Director of Wellness Program, Fair Share Support Services)
New Jersey Office of Faith-Based Initiatives, a Division of the NJ Department of State
Mary Noland
Mike O’Neill
Pricerite
Deborah and Thomas Reese, Sr.
Nancy Reyez (FSSS community health worker)
Rowan University, New Jersey School of Osteopathic Medicine
SCUCS
Shoprite
Marcia Soast
Peter Solomon
Lesa Sulimay
Touch New Jersey
Melissa Velez (FSSS social worker)
Wegman’s

Staff and Former Staff, FSHD

John Aponte
Marisol Aponte
Steven Axberg
Michelle Baraka
Denise Barricklow
Laura Blaetz-Price
Darnell Boardley
Martise Brown
Michael Brown
Olga Brown
Jean Bruno
Andrea Cardwell
Tiara Cuadrado
Cary Coleman
Rafael Cordova
Garry Davis
Gustavo DeJesus
Deborah DelGrande (FSHD Board Member)
Samantha Denoto
Elizabeth Echevarria
Yaritza Espinosa
Shannon Fields
Demirel Figueroa
Carlos Figueroa
Jim Ford
Tawanda Green
Cynthia Haas
Robert Hammond
Barry Harris
Amanda Hudson
Danielle Iepson
Tom Jennings
Tyler Jones
Erin Jordan
Donald Lambert
Jeffrey Leriche
Paquita Lopez
Cecelia Lopez
Edward Malesinski
John Mangin
Yeidy Marrero
Brian McMurtry
Antoine McNeil
Marie Melendez
Leonardo Mercado
William Moore
Michael Morris
Emmanuel Nieves
Ana Nunez
Emmanuel Ocasio
Harry Ortiz
Orlando Ortiz
Ana Perez
Cesar Perez
Neftaly Ramirez
Dawn Richardson
George Riley
Alex Rodriguez
Luis Roman
Joleta Ross
Johnny Royal
Angel Sanchez
Eric Sanchez
Joseph Sannino
Irma Santiago
Donte Taylor
Shawn Taylor
Rick Troutman
Minerva Ubarry
Jonathan White
Francisco Zambrana

Staff and Former Staff, FAIR SHARE HOUSING CENTER

Adam Gordon
David Rammler (and wife Suzanne Young)
Laura Smith-Denker (and husband Matt)
Kevin Walsh (and wife Rosemary)

We want to also thank the following volunteer organizations and individuals for all the help they have given FSHD over the years:

Steve Benigni
Cara Cuiule
ERLH Teen Leaders
Deitra Chamberlain (ERLH parent)
Matt Cooley (ERLH parent)
Andrea Figura (math teacher at Harrington Middle School)
Mike Figura (Andrea’s son)
Sanjana Kondapalli
Lenape High School National Honor Society
Kemi Oladuja
Prevention Plus
Quixote Quest Teen Club
Dylan Renaud
Sami Sorid
Camille Warner
Ian Wesserman
Nicole Yancy (ERLH parent)