Our Donors

Fair Share Housing Development receives support from federal and state grants and loans. We are also grateful to receive funding from a host of charitable foundations, corporations, local businesses as well as a number of generous individuals, who provide us with cash donations as well as volunteer services.

Donations $500 and Above (as of 7/17/14)

  • Action Plumbing
  • Adobe
  • Anthony T. Clark
  • Anthony Guida (Holy Cross 1963)
  • Beneficial Bank
  • Bradley-Sciocchetti Inc.
  • Camden Coalition of Healthcare Providers
  • Catholic Charities, Diocese of Camden
  • Capital One Bank
  • Cindy Haas (Director of Margaret Donnelly O’Connor Education Center)
  • Claire Moran Konner
  • Conner Strong & Buckelew
  • Daniel T. Cosgrove (Holy Cross 1963)
  • Donna and Dan Courain (Seton Hall Prep 1959, FSHD Board Member)
  • Dynasty Advisors LLC
  • Ehrlich Pest Control
  • Every Nook & Cranny LLC
  • Frank and Lynn North
  • Jean Bender and William J. Mahoney
  • Joel and Christine Stenberg (former Education Center Jesuit Volunteer)
  • Judith and James G. O’Connor (Seton Hall Prep 1960)
  • Kathy Dietlin
  • Kathy and Phil Fina (Holy Cross 1963)
  • Kevin H. Hickey and Alice M. Cahill
  • Lawrence E. Siegel (FSHD Board member)
  • Lillian LoBianco
  • Marilyn Mock (Director of Wellness Program at Fair Share Northgate II)
  • Martin G. McGuinn
  • Mattel Toy Donation Program (with Good360)
  • Merit Service Solutions
  • Microsoft Corporation
  • Monica and Dennis Golden (Holy Cross 1963)
  • Mount Laurel Municipal Alliance (MLMA)
  • NJ SIM (Society for Information Management) Foundation
  • 100 Who Care
  • Patti Flanagan
  • Peter J. O’Connor (Seton Hall Prep 1959, Holy Cross 1963)
  • Phillips McDade
  • Robert and Carol Shaffer
  • Robert P. Kelly II
  • Source One System Solutions
  • Sovereign Bank Foundation
  • Target
  • TD Charitable Foundation
  • Tech Soup
  • The Eustace Foundation
  • Wachovia Foundation
  • Walmart
  • Walsh Family Fund of the Community Foundation of New Jersey

In-Kind and Cash Donations (as of 7/17/14)

  • Abby Habein (2012 Education Center Jesuit Volunteer)
  • ACME Supermarkets
  • Amanda Axeen (former Northgate II Jesuit Volunteer)
  • Anna Muniz (ERLH resident)
  • Anonymous
  • April Brown (ERLH resident)
  • Arelis and Peter Rios (ERLH residents)
  • Bancroft School
  • Bayada High School
  • Bayada Home Health Care
  • Bob and Joan Foley (Holy Cross 1963)
  • Bonnie Marcus
  • BJ’s Wholesale Club
  • Brenda Betley
  • Bridge of Books Foundation, Inc.
  • Burlington County Tennis Association
  • Camden Riversharks
  • Century 21
  • Chamberlain family (ERLH residents)
  • Charlie Buchta
  • Chick-Fil-A
  • Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia (James Cartin)
  • Church of Jesus Christ
  • CLC Locksmiths
  • Comfort Consultants
  • Cosgrove Construction
  • Costco
  • Darcy Daniels (ERLH resident)
  • Deanna Johnson (former Education Center Jesuit Volunteer)
  • DeLuca’s Bakery
  • Dr. Jeff Brenner
  • Dr. Jim Laessig
  • Dr. Lenore Killian-Norris
  • Eastern Door Service
  • Ed Malesinski
  • Erin Dyson
  • Erin and Tim Kavanagh
  • Fatimah King (ERLH resident)
  • Fellowship Alliance Church
  • Florence Roisman
  • Frederick F. Erhardt (FSHD Board Member)
  • Gary Barricklow
  • Gerald Davis
  • G Harmony Dance Group
  • Harold Habein (grandfather of former Education Center Jesuit Volunteer Abby Habein)
  • Harrington Middle School
  • Hartford School
  • Heaven’s Little Angels
  • Hillside Elementary School
  • I-Level
  • Independence Fire Sprinkler Service Company
  • Jacob’s Chapel
  • Jennifer Dever
  • Jersey Cares Volunteers
  • Joan and Bob Foley (Holy Cross 1963)
  • Johnson’s Corner Farm
  • Johnson CP Lessons
  • Judith Buckman
  • Judy and Hank Cutting (Holy Cross 1963)
  • June Leary (ERLH resident)
  • Karen Lawrence
  • Kate Maich (former Education Center Jesuit Volunteer)
  • Katrice Groce (ERLH resident)
  • Ken Gordon, Jr.
  • Kenneth Elwell
  • Kimmel Center
  • Lauren Rose Albert Foundation
  • Lisa and Stan Kletkewicz
  • Lesa Sulimay
  • Living Alternatives of South Jersey
  • Lori Leonard
  • Loughry and Lindsay, LLC
  • Marcia Soast
  • Marcy Morris, The Art Spot
  • Margaret Haas
  • Mark and Beth Schlitt
  • Mary Noland
  • Maureen Barrett
  • McDonald’s
  • Mercy Hospice (Yvonne Branch)
  • Meredith and Keith Tomatore
  • Michael LoBianco
  • Michael and Helen Troy
  • Michael Toner (Holy Cross 1963)
  • Mitchell Lane
  • Moorestown Friends School
  • Mount Laurel Animal Hospital
  • Mount Laurel Library
  • Mozzochi Associates
  • N.A.A.C.P. Southern Burlington County Branch, New Jersey
  • Nice N Neat Painting Inc.
  • Pamela Parma (mother of former Education Center Jesuit Volunteer Aly Parma)
  • Panera Bread
  • Pat Lane
  • Peggy and John E. Hughes, Jr. (Seton Hall Prep 1959)
  • Penny Carr
  • Peter Habein (father of former Education Center Jesuit Volunteer Abby Habein)
  • Pioneer’s Club (AVC Pioneers)
  • Polaris Consulting Engineers, P.C.
  • Prince of Peace Lutheran Church
  • Polly and Richard Buckelew (FSHD Board Member)
  • Rebecca Bates (former Jesuit Volunteer)
  • Rebecca and Anthony Casciano
  • Regal Entertainment Group
  • Rev. Msgr. Francis Kelley (Holy Cross 1963)
  • Ritter Carpets
  • Robert and Deborah Hammond (ERLH resident)
  • Rowan Sociology Club
  • Ruiz Construction
  • Ryan Flanagan
  • Ryan Lepson
  • Salvation Army
  • Sam Appel
  • Sam’s Club
  • Sara Mathias
  • Sean and Pilar Closkey
  • 7 Oil Company, Inc.
  • Shona West (ERLH resident)
  • ShopRite
  • Skyhawks Sports
  • Sophie’s Bar
  • Stop & Shop
  • Suzanne Shenk
  • Swisco, Inc.
  • Teresa Martini Sousa
  • Toni and George Reidy (Holy Cross 1963)
  • Touch NJ Volunteers
  • Toya Paul (ERLH resident)
  • Toys for Tots Burlington County Foundation
  • Troy Sterling
  • Ty and Ellie Buckelew
  • Walmart
  • Wawa
  • Wegmans
  • Weichert Realtors
  • William Canavan
  • Winslow Rentals

Staff and Former Staff of FSHD — 2010-2014

  • Alex Rodriguez
  • Andrea Cardwell
  • Angel Sanchez
  • Brian McMurtry
  • Carlos Figueroa
  • Cecelia Lopez
  • Cesar Perez
  • Cynthia Haas
  • Danielle Dyson
  • Dawn Richardson
  • Deborah DelGrande (FSHD Board Member)
  • Denise Barricklow
  • Demirel Figueroa
  • Donald Lambert
  • Edward Malesinski
  • Emmanuel Nieves
  • Emmanuel Ocasio
  • Erin Jordan
  • Francisco Zambrana
  • Garry Davis
  • Gustavo DeJesus
  • Harry Ortiz
  • Irma Santiago
  • Jean Bruno
  • Jeffrey Leriche
  • Johnny Royal
  • Joseph Sannino
  • John Aponte
  • John Mangin
  • Joleta Ross
  • Laura Blaetz-Price
  • Leonardo Mercado
  • Luis Roman
  • Maria Echevarria
  • Marie Melendez
  • Marilyn Mock
  • Marisol Aponte
  • Michael Brown
  • Michelle Baraka
  • Minerva Ubarry
  • Neftaly Ramirez
  • Olga Brown
  • Rafael Cordova
  • Rick Troutman
  • Robert Hammond
  • Shawn Taylor
  • Yaritza Espinosa

Fair Share Housing Center Staff (and Spouses) — 2010-2014

  • Adam Gordon
  • David Rammler
  • Matt and Laura Smith-Denker
  • Kevin and Rosemary Walsh

We want to also thank the following volunteer organizations and individuals for all the help they have given FSHD over the years:

  • Andrea Figura (8th grade math teacher at Harrington Middle School)
  • Camille Warner (two years of tutoring)
  • ERLH Teen Leaders
  • Ian Wesserman
  • Lenape High School National Honor Society
  • Mike Figura (Andrea’s son)
  • Prevention Plus
  • Quixote Quest Teen Club
  • The Jesuit Volunteer Corps