Our Donors

Fair Share Housing Development receives support from federal and state grants and loans. We are also grateful to receive funding from a host of charitable foundations, corporations, local businesses as well as a number of generous individuals, who provide us with cash donations as well as volunteer services. (Last updated 6-13-16)

FOUNDATIONS

Bridge of Books Foundation
David L. Kirp Fund
Eustace Foundation
Lauren Rose Albert Foundation
NJ SIM Foundation
100 Who Care
Pennsylvania Automotive Association Foundation
Philip and Tammy Murphy Family Foundation
Robert P. Kelly Family Foundation
Walsh Family Fund of the Community Foundation of NJ

BUSINESSES

ACME Supermarkets
Action Plumbing
Adobe
Bradley Sciocchetti Inc.
BJ’s Wholesale Club
Capital One Bank
CLC Locksmiths
Comfort Consultants
Conner Strong & Buckelew
CVS
Capital One Bank
Camden Riversharks
Costco
DeLuca’s Bakery
Dynasty Advisors LLC
Eastern Door Service
Ehrlich Pest Control
Every Nook & Cranny
iLevel
Independence Fire Sprinkler Service Co.
Mattel Toy Donation Program (with Good 360)
McDonald’s
Merit Service Solutions
Microsoft Corporation
Mount Laurel Municipal Alliance
Mount Laurel Animal Hospital
Mozzochi Associates
Nice N Neat Painting
Panera
Phillips McDade
Polaris Consulting Engineers
Princeton University Press
R & C Paint Contractors, Inc.
Regal Entertainment Group
Ritter Carpets
RiverSharks
Ruiz Construction
Sam’s Club
7 Oil Company
ShopRite
Skyhawks Sports
Sophie’s Tavern
Source One System Solutions
Sovereign Bank Foundation
Stop & Shop
Swisco
Target
TD Charitable Foundation
TechSoup
Toys for Tots
Walmart
Wells Fargo Foundation
Wawa
Wegmans
Weichert Realtors
Winslow Rentals

Thanks very much to our donors who wish to remain anonymous!

COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS

Cinda Axley, in memory of Fred Axley (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Janet and Russ Baker (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Elizabeth and Daniel Berkery (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Maryellen and George Blaney (Holy Cross, Class of ’61)
Charles Buchta (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
William Canavan (Holy Cross, Class of ’62)
Kathleen and Tony Capo (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Mary and John Carroll, Jr. (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Dominic Corrigan (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Daniel T. Cosgrove (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Judy and Hank Cutting (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Bill Dempsey (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Shaun Dowd (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Carol and Michael Dropick (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
William Duffy (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Henry “Chips” Feeley (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Kathy and Phil Fina (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Gail and Jack Foley (Holy Cross, Class of ’62)
Joan and Bob Foley (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Rosemary and Frank Foley, Jr. (Holy Cross, Class of ’59)
Julius Friese (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Robert Fusaro (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Paula and Peter Gazzola (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Monica and Dennis Golden (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Anthony Guida (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Mary Lib and Robert Hargraves (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Warren Howe (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Edward Hughes (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Thomas Kane (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Rev. Msgr. Francis Kelley (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Carolyn and David Lawrence (Holy Cross,Class of ’63)
Geraldine and David Mahaney (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Jane and Ron Maheu (Holy Cross, Class of ’64)
Lorraine and Philip Martorelli (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Elisabeth and Kevin Minihan (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Frank Morris (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Carolyn and Tom Noering (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Peter J. O’Connor (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Togo Palazzi (Holy Cross, Class of ’54)
Polly and John Pyne (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Toni and George Reidy (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Mary and Thomas Sullivan (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Mary and Michael Toner (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)
Marlene and Edward Weil III (Holy Cross,Class of ’63)
John “Doc” Zawacki (Holy Cross, Class of ’63)

SETON HALL PREP

Donna and Dan Courain (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Ted Fiore (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’58)
Robert Ford (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’60)
Peggy and John E. Hughes, Jr. (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Louis Iorio (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Margaret and Walter Krako (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Richard McDonough III (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’60)
Judith and James G. O’Connor (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’60)
Peter J. O’Connor (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Louis Puopolo (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Kathleen and Charles Reilly (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Mimi and Frank Walsh, Jr. (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Edward Wyrsch (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)
Tamara and Gibby Zusi (Seton Hall Prep, Class of ’59)

INDIVIDUALS

Sam Appel
Minka and Michele Baraka
Susan Barnes
Maureen Barrett
Gary Barricklow
Brenda Betley
Dr. Jeffrey Brenner
Carl and Linda Bisgaier
April Brown (ERLH Resident)
Polly and Rich Buckelew (FSHD Board Member)
Ty and Ellie Buckelew
Penny Carr
Rebecca and Anthony Casciano
Linda Cecil
Joan Cecil
Crystal Charley, President, Southern Burlington Co. NAACP
Anthony W. Clark
Darcy Daniels (ERLH Resident)
Deborah DelGrande (FSHD Director of Property Management)
Judith Desrochers
Jenifer Dever
Kathy Dietlin
Erin Dyson
Kenneth Elwell
Frederick Erhardt (former FSHD Board Member)
Patti Flanagan
Ryan Flanagan
Ken Gordon, Jr.
Katrice Groce (ERLH Resident)
Cindy Haas (former Education Center Director)
Margaret Haas
Joyce Hagen
Robert and Deborah Hammond (ERLH Resident)
Alice Cahill and Kevin Hickey
Tim and Erin Kavanagh
Robert P. Kelly II
Dr. Leonore Killiam-Norris
Fatimah King (ERLH Resident)
David Kinsey
Lisa and Stan Kletkewicz
Mary Kohler
Claire Moran Konner
Mitchell Lane
Pat Lane
Karen Lawrence
Dr. Jim Laessig
June Leary (ERLH resident)
Mary and Francis Lee
Lori Leonard
Ryan Lepson
Kathy Lichtstein
Lillian LoBianco
Michael LoBianco
Ed Malesinski
Sara Mathias
Martin G. McGuinn
Bonnie Marcus
Jean Bender and William J. Mahoney
Marcy Morris, The Art Spot
Anna Muniz (ERLH Resident)
Frank and Lynn North
Keith and Meredith O’Connor Tomatore
Gary Orfield
Toya Paul (ERLH Resident)
Charles Richman
Florence Roisman
Linda Sanchez
Beth and Mark Schlitt
Bob and Carol Shaffer
Suzanne Shenk
Larry Siegel (FSHD Board Member)
Teresa Martini Sousa
Staff of Fair Share Housing Development (2010-2015)
Troy Sterling
Jay and Marie Stonesifer
Margaret and Helen Troy
Franz and Kristine Wagner
Shona West (ERLH Resident)

JESUIT VOLUNTEERS

Matthew and Amanda Axeen (2000 Northgate II JV)
Rebecca Bates (2008 Education Center JV)
Peter Habein (father of 2012 Education Center JV Abby Habein)
Harold Habein (grandfather of 2012 Education Center JV Abby Habein)
Deanna Johnson (2007 Education Center JV)
Kate Maich (2005 Education Center JV)
Pamela Parma (mother of 2011 JV Aly Parma)
Joel and Christine Stenberg (2010 Education Center JV)

NONPROFITS, SCHOOLS & CHURCHES

Catholic Charities, Diocese of Camden
Church of Jesus Christ
Jacob’s Chapel
Jesuit Volunteer Corps
Kimmel Center
Lenape High School National Honor Society
Moorestown Friends School
Mount Laurel Animal Hospital
Mount Laurel Library
Mount Laurel Municipal Alliance (MLMA)
N.A.A.C.P. Southern Burlington County Branch, New Jersey
Pioneer Clubs (AVC Pioneers)
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church
Rowan Sociology Club
Salvation Army
Quixote Quest Teen Club
Toys For Tots Burlington County Foundation

FAIR SHARE SUPPORT SERVICES

Bancroft School
Bayada High School
Bayada Home Health Care
Beneficial Bank
Judith Buckman
Camden Coalition of Healthcare Providers
Children’s Hospital of Pennsylvania
Sean and Pilar Closkey
Gerald Davis
Maria Echevarria (FSSS social worker)
Foundation for a Better Tomorrow
G Harmony Dance Group
Jersey Cares Volunteers
Loughery and Lindsay, LLC
Mary Kohler
LeadingAge and the NewCourtland Foundation (Innovations Fund)
Paquita Lopez (former FSSS social worker)
Yeidy Marrero (FSSS social worker)
Zaida Martinez (FSSS community health worker)
Mercy Hospice
Marilyn Mock (Director of Wellness Program, Fair Share Support Services)
New Jersey Office of Faith-Based Initiatives, a Division of the NJ Department of State
Mary Noland
Marcia Soast
Lesa Sulimay
Touch New Jersey

Staff and Former Staff of FSHD (2010-2016)

John Aponte
Marisol Aponte
Michelle Baraka
Denise Barricklow
Laura Blaetz-Price
Michael Brown
Olga Brown
Jean Bruno
Andrea Cardwell
Carey Coleman
Rafael Cordova
Garry Davis
Gustavo DeJesus
Deborah DelGrande (FSHD Board Member)
Danielle Dyson
Yaritza Espinosa
Demirel Figueroa
Carlos Figueroa
Jim Ford
Cynthia Haas
Robert Hammond
Barry Harris
Amanda Hudson
Erin Jordan
Donald Lambert
Jeffrey Leriche
Paquita Lopez
Cecelia Lopez
Edward Malesinski
John Mangin
Yeidy Marrero
Brian McMurtry
Antoine McNeil
Marie Melendez
Leonardo Mercado
William Moore
Emmanuel Nieves
Emmanuel Ocasio
Harry Ortiz
Orlando Ortiz
Cesar Perez
Neftaly Ramirez
Dawn Richardson
Alex Rodriguez
Luis Roman
Joleta Ross
Johnny Royal
Angel Sanchez
Eric Sanchez
Joseph Sannino
Irma Santiago
Donte Taylor
Shawn Taylor
Rick Troutman
Minerva Ubarry
Jonathan White
Francisco Zambrana

Fair Share Housing Center Staff (2010-2016)

Adam Gordon
David Rammler (and wife Suzanne Young)
Laura Smith-Denker (and husband Matt)
Kevin Walsh (and wife Rosemary)

We want to also thank the following volunteer organizations and individuals for all the help they have given FSHD over the years:

Steve Benigni
Cara Cuiule
ERLH Teen Leaders
Andrea Figura (math teacher at Harrington Middle School)
Mike Figura (Andrea’s son)
Sanjana Kondapalli
Lenape High School National Honor Society
Kemi Oladuja
Prevention Plus
Quixote Quest Teen Club
Sami Sorid
Camille Warner
Ian Wesserman